Allmand Law Firm, PLLC Logo
[…] Since an employer's accounting department must make the deduction and send it to the creditor.

  17. 740 ILCS 170/2.2

    740 ILCS 170/2.2. (740 ILCS 170/2.2) (from Ch. 48, par. 39.2b) Sec. 2.2. Forms; notice of intent to assign wages; revocation. (a) The notice to an employee required by Section 2 shall be in the. following form: "NOTICE OF INTENT TO ASSIGN WAGES This notice is required by the Illinois Wage Assignment Act.

  18. City of Moscow, Idaho

    City of Moscow, Idaho Public Service Handbook April 2017 206 East 3rd Street P O Box 9203 Moscow, ID 83843 (208) 883-7000

  19. 740 ILCS 170/ Illinois Wage Assignment Act.

    (740 ILCS 170/2.2) (from Ch. 48, par. 39.2b) Sec. 2.2. The notice to an employee required by Section 2 shall be in the following form: "NOTICE OF INTENT TO ASSIGN WAGES This notice is required by the Illinois Wage Assignment Act.The notice has been sent to tell you that a creditor (name and address listed below) plans to have your wages assigned.

  20. Federal Register, Volume 89 Issue 72 (Friday, April 12, 2024)